Chairman

Robert Bushwaller, AECOM          


Immediate Past Chairman

Megan Dunn, ADE, Inc.


President

Ted Stalnos, CAIC


Vice-Chairman, Chair of Strategic Planning Committee

Rucker Odem, ArcelorMittal 


Chair of Economic Development & Policy Committee

Bill Hasse, Hasse Construction 


Co-Chairs of Human Resources Committee

Kristin Perales, People Against Dirty/Method

Mark Gwizdalski, Sherwin Williams
 

 


Chair of Membership & Services Council

Jim Dunne Op2mize Energy


Chair of Transportation Committee

Clayton Harris III, IL Int'l Port District


Treasurer

Lou Leonardi, Beverly Bank & Trust 


Secretary

Tom Van Etten, Ozinga Chicago RMC, Inc.


Vice Presidents

Tom Livingston, CSX Corp.                                                   David Dillon, Dillon & Nash, Ltd.  

Edward Garner, First Midwest Bank                                     Tony Reinhart, Ford Motor Co.          

Michele Netherton, Ingalls Occupational Health                John Czulno, Naylor Pipe Co.  

Mark O'Malley, Paket Corporation                                       Bill Cullen, Sharlen Electric                                     

Albert Raffin, Raffin Construction

Board Members

Jackie Rouse, Advocate Trinity Hospital                             Frank Igleski, Akers Packaging                       

 Ann Zang, Alsip MiniMill                                                      Melissa Lee, Amcor Rigid Plastic

Jorge Farr-Aguilar, Antek Madison Plastics                         Eric Darlinger, Asphalt Operating Services of Chicago

Elayne Granger, AT&T                                                           Gerald Kurelko, Atlas Tube

Thomas Keilman, BP America                                              Simon Beemsterboer, Calumet Transload RailRoad

Robert Littlefield, Chicago Magnesium Casting                  David Doig, Chicago Neighborhood Initiatives (CNI)   

Jim Kvedaras, CN                                                                 Tiffany Chappell Ingram, ComED

Keith Evans, CRRC Sifang America, Inc.                             Lucia Ballog, Dart

Matthew Bourgeois, Finkl Steel                                          Michelle Stickle, Flex-N-Gate Chicago                       

Jim Boguslawski, Gelita USA-Chicago                               Pete Rotundo, KCBX Terminals Company

Timothy Berens, Kinder Morgan Liquid Terminals             Mary Margaret Cowhey, Land and Lakes   

 Robert Fimbianti, Linear Electric                                        Mike Martino, MB Financial Bank   

Kristine Shields, MetroSouth Medical Center                    Darice Wright, Moraine Valley Community College

 Herbert Smith, Norfolk Southern Corporation                 Cheryl Freeman-Smith, Olive Harvey College   

Craig Schmidt, Prairie State College                                 Julie Lopez, Polyair Corp. 

Greg Sweigert, RACO Industrial                                        Dr. Eduardo Garza, Richard J. Daley College 

William Sandrick, Sandrick Law Firm, LLC.                       Andy Hixson, Skyway Cement

Donald Manning, South Suburban College                     Marcia Nicholson, Urban Partnership Bank

Michael Batilaran, US Bank                                             Jeff Kahn, Whiting Corporation