Chairman

Robert Bushwaller, Prospect Harbor


Immediate Past Chairman

Megan Dunn, ADE, Inc.


President

Ted Stalnos, CAIC


Vice-Chairman, Chair of Strategic Planning Committee

Bill Hasse, Hasse Construction


Chair of Economic Development & Policy Committee

Albert Raffin, Raffin Construction


Co-Chairs of Human Resources Committee

Kristin Perales, People Against Dirty/Method

Mark Gwizdalski, Sherwin Williams
 

 


Chair of Membership & Services Council

Jim Dunne Op2mize Energy


Chair of Transportation Committee

David Dillon, Dillon & Nash, Ltd.


Treasurer

Michael Batilaran, US Bank


Secretary

Tom Van Etten, Ozinga Chicago RMC, Inc.


Vice Presidents

Tom Livingston, CSX Corp.                                                  Edward Garner, First Midwest Bank

Tony Reinhart, Ford Motor Co. Michele Netherton, Ingalls/UChicago Medicine          

John Czulno, Naylor Pipe Co.   Mark O’Malley, Paket Corporation

Bill Cullen, Sharlen Electric                                   Lou Leonardi, Wintrust/Beverly Bank & Trust

Board Members

Jackie Rouse, Advocate Trinity Hospital                             Frank Igleski, Akers Packaging                       

 Ann Zang, Alsip MiniMill                                                      Jorge Farr-Aguilar, Antek Madison Plastics           

Rucker Odem, ArcelorMittal Eric Darlinger, Asphalt Operating Services of Chicago     

Elayne Granger, AT&T Gerald Kurelko, Atlas Tube

Thomas Keilman, BP America                                          Simon Beemsterboer, Calumet Transload

Robert Littlefield, Chicago Magnesium Casting David Doig, Chicago Neighborhood Initiatives (CNI) 

CN         Cory Foster, ComED

Keith Evans, CRRC Sifang America, Inc.                             Elizabeth Quintana, Dart                   

Matthew Bourgeois, Finkl Steel  Michelle Stickle, Flex-N-Gate Chicago                                     

Jim Boguslawski, Gelita USA-Chicago                Kelly Gardner, Glen Una Management Co.

Pete Rotundo, KCBX Terminals Company                          Claudia Johnson, Kinder Morgan Liquid Terminals

Robert Fimbianti, Linear Electric Mike Martino, MB Financial Bank            

Raul Campos, MetroSouth Medical Center Darice Wright, Moraine Valley Community College

Herbert Smith, Norfolk Southern Corporation     Cheryl Freeman-Smith, Olive Harvey College

Ken McCreadle, Plante Moran   Juliana Lopez, Polyair Corp.

Craig Schmidt, Prairie State College                                     Hal Tolin, Reserve Management Group 

Dr. Eduardo Garza, Richard J. Daley College  William Sandrick, Sandrick Law Firm, LLC.

Andy Hixson, Skyway Cement Dr. Lynette Stokes, South Suburban College

Jeff Kahn, Whiting Corporation